Your Reliable Travel Partner in Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia and Myanmar

Visa Service

Vietnam Visa on Arrival at International Airports
(NoiBai airport – Hanoi, Tan San Nhat airport – Ho Chi Minh,  Danang airport ) 
Hotline for any visa request : + 84 913224473 (Mr. Nam)

 

Vietnam Visa on arrival cost for normal case ( US$22/pax ) - 5 working days
- Kind of visa : Tourist Visa
-Maximum length of stay: 30 days for foreign tourists and 90 days for overseas Vietnamese.

Visa on arrival cost for urgent case ( US$35/pax ) - 1 working day, in some cases we can arrange in a half of working day - 5 working hours ( Vietnamese time )
- Kind of visa : Tourist Visa
-Maximum length of stay: 30 days for foreign tourists and 90 days for overseas Vietnamese.

Visa procedure
Most of visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam; tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.

We would like to offer 8 steps to get Vietnam Visa on arrival:
Step 1 : Fill in this Visa form
Step 2 : Copy this form and send to us via email or fax + 84 24 37567862

Full name

Date of birth:  (day/month/year)

Occupation:

Sex:

Male                            Female

Nationality:

Passport Number:

Date of expiry:   (day/month/year)

Proposed entry date :  (day/month/year)

Proposed exit date:  (day/month/year)

Flight details on arrival:

Your contacts:

Step 3: Payment by credit card - fill in the payment form ( PFD click here)- this is save & secure.

Step 4: Send the payment form by Fax + 84 24 37567862 or email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Step 5: After receiving the payment, we send your Visa request to Immigration Department .

(Need 1 working day for urgent case - 5 working days for normal case)

Step 6: You will receive the Visa approval from Police Department by email  (see the exemplar )

Step 7: Print this visa approval for airline check in - need to bring 2 passport photos (size 4x6 cm)

Step 8: Show the Visa  pre-approval - pay 25 USD (single entry) or 50 USD (multiple entry) for Visa fees to the custom officer at the airport in Vietnam ( you should fill the form below when check in at the custom department in Vietnam ).

Please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you need any information about tour or hotel services in Vietnam

 

Citizens from nine European countries given visa exemption
Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, Finnish, Germany, France, Britain, Italy and Spain citizens will be exempted from requiring visas when they enter, exit or stay in Viet Nam for less than 15 days. The Vietnamese Foreign Ministry stipulates that these countries' citizens must have valid passports for at least three months since they enter Viet Nam, return tickets or tickets for a third country. This does not apply to those who have been banned from entering or have not been allowed to enter Viet Nam under Vietnamese laws. After entering Viet Nam, if they want to stay more than 15 days, and have a valid reason as laid out by Vietnamese agencies, organizations and individuals for the Ministry of Public Security and the Foreign Ministry, they will be required to have a visa.

(Source: Vietnam News Agency)

Visa exemption:
- Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Cambodia, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
- Not more than 21 days for citizens of Philippines
- Not more than 15 days: for citizens Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Russia and Finland
- French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates. Vietnamese citizens holding valid diplomatic passports also enjoy similar privileges.
- Citizens of Chile and Vietnam holding valid diplomatic or official passports from one of the two countries are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in the other's territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.

Hanoi City Office

Asia Pacific Travel - Vietnam Hotels Reservation Location Map
Add 1: 66 Hang Than Str, Ba Dinh Dist, Hanoi, Vietnam
Add 2: 87 Hoang Quoc Viet Str,Cau Giay Dist
Tel: (84.4) 3 8 364212 - 37568868
Fax : (84.4)3 7567862
Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.